Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 75 Cash Spins

Cash Spins have no wagering requirements

Wild Card City CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering Requirement
40×
Minimum Deposit
$20
Max Withdrawal
$10,000/week
Claim Period
7 days

Wild Card City Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Wild Card City Casino bonuses begin with a three-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 75 Cash Spins. You can also choose from daily promotions featuring match bonuses, free spins, mystery prizes and tournament entries.

Wild Card City Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, with 128-bit SSL encryption protecting all transactions and independent testing certifying fair play across the game library.

Welcome Bonus: how the three deposits work

The welcome bonus is divided between your first, second and third deposits. Each stage offers a 100% deposit match and 25 Cash Spins. The first and third deposits have a match limit of $2,000, while the second deposit has a $1,000 limit. Taken together, the package reaches up to $5,000 plus 75 Cash Spins.

DepositMatch offerCash Spins
1st deposit100% match up to $2,00025 Cash Spins
2nd deposit100% match up to $1,00025 Cash Spins
3rd deposit100% match up to $2,00025 Cash Spins
Full packageUp to $5,00075 Cash Spins

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 AUD. A 100% match means a $100 first deposit can produce a $100 bonus, while a $2,000 first deposit reaches the first-stage maximum. The package must be claimed within 7 days of registration, so keep that window in mind if you want to use all three stages.

Plan the three stages inside seven days

The claim period begins when you register. If you want the complete welcome package, make the qualifying deposits within 7 days rather than leaving the final stage until later.

How to claim the welcome offer

  1. Complete your account setupFinish Registration and select AUD as your currency.
  2. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 for the relevant welcome stage.
  3. Choose the promotionCheck the welcome offer shown before confirming the deposit.
  4. Repeat for stages two and threeUse the second and third deposits during the 7-day claim period if you want the full package.

A Promo Code is not included in the stated welcome terms. The sensible habit is to check the promotion displayed in your account before depositing, then confirm that the intended offer is selected.

Wagering rules: how the 40× requirement is calculated

Welcome bonus winnings have a 40× wagering requirement before withdrawal. The calculation is based on the bonus amount you receive. Cash Spins are treated separately: they carry no wagering requirements, and their winnings are credited directly to your account.

Bonus receivedCalculationRequired wagering
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000
$2,000$2,000 × 40$80,000

For example, a $100 welcome bonus creates a $4,000 wagering figure. A $500 bonus creates a $20,000 figure. These examples show the calculation; your own amount depends on the bonus credited to your account. Pokies contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Welcome bonus winnings also have a maximum withdrawal rule. The limit is $5,000 or 6× your total welcome bonus deposits, whichever is greater. If your qualifying deposits total $500, six times that amount is $3,000, so the $5,000 figure is higher. If your total deposits reach $1,000, six times the deposits equals $6,000.

Total welcome deposits6× deposit totalGreater applicable amount
$500$3,000$5,000
$1,000$6,000$6,000
$2,000$12,000$12,000

Keep Cash Spins separate from matched funds

The match bonus carries the 40× wagering requirement. The 25 Cash Spins awarded at each welcome stage do not, and their winnings are credited directly to your account.

Before accepting a bonus, check the amount credited, the wagering figure and the claim period. Set a budget that suits you, too. Bonuses are entertainment extras, not a way to recover losses.

Daily promotions: match bonuses and prizes through the week

Once you have considered the welcome package, Wild Card City Casino offers rotating promotions from Monday to Sunday. The rewards vary between match bonuses, free spins, mystery prizes and tournament entries. Deposit thresholds apply to several offers, so match the promotion to the amount you planned to spend.

PromotionRewardDeposit detail
Mysterious MondaysChoose one of five mystery doors, each hiding a unique prizeMinimum deposit $20
Twisted Tuesdays60% match + 60 free spins, or 40% match + 20 free spinsQualifying deposit applies
Wacky Wednesdays35% bonus, or 75% bonus on the higher deposit tier35% from $20; 75% from $150
Thrilling Thursdays50% match up to $500Deposit of $20 or more
Saturday SwaggerChoice of three match bonusesOptions range from 30% to 75%
Seductive SundaysSix limited-time offers over 24 hoursA new offer every four hours
Weekend WildnessEnhanced bonuses, free spins and tournament entriesRuns Friday to Sunday

Twisted Tuesdays gives you a choice between a larger match with more spins and a smaller match with fewer spins. Wacky Wednesdays has two clear deposit levels: the 35% bonus starts at $20, while the 75% bonus applies from $150. Thrilling Thursdays offers a 50% match capped at $500 with a deposit of at least $20.

Saturday Swagger offers three match options between 30% and 75%. Seductive Sundays works as a sequence of six offers, with a new one released every four hours over 24 hours. Weekend Wildness runs from Friday through Sunday and can combine enhanced bonuses, free spins and tournament entries.

Choose the promotion that fits your planned deposit.
Check whether the reward is a match, free spins, a mystery prize or tournament entry.
Confirm the qualifying deposit before completing the transaction.
Review the offer shown in your account before activating it.
Keep track of the 40× requirement when using welcome bonus funds.

Free Spins: which rewards come without wagering

The welcome package provides 25 Cash Spins with each of the first three deposits. That is 75 Cash Spins when all three stages are claimed. These Cash Spins have no wagering requirements, and winnings are credited directly to your account.

Other promotions use free spins as part of a wider reward. Twisted Tuesdays lets you choose 60% match plus 60 free spins, or 40% match plus 20 free spins. Free spins can also appear periodically with a deposit when new games are released.

Cash Spins and free spins are different rewards

The welcome offer specifically gives Cash Spins with no wagering requirement. Daily promotions may use free spins alongside a match bonus, so check the individual promotion before accepting it.

The current promotions focus on deposit-based rewards. A No Deposit Bonus is not among the offers described here, so the available route is a promotion linked to a qualifying deposit. That still gives you several formats to choose from, including match bonuses, free spins and mystery prizes.

It helps to note which spins came from the welcome package and which came from a daily offer. This is especially useful when a reward is connected to a particular day, a deposit tier or a new release.

Loyalty bonuses and tournaments for regular players

The Joka Dimes Loyalty Programme adds another way to earn rewards. A real money deposit is required to join. You earn 1 Status Point and 1 Joka Dime for every $20 wagered, plus 5 Status Points and 5 Joka Dimes for every $20 deposited.

ActivityStatus PointsJoka Dimes
$20 wagered11
$100 wagered55
$20 deposited55
$100 deposited2525

Only bets on Video and Classic Slots count towards loyalty points. There are five status levels, with higher levels earning Joka Dimes faster. Status Points reset monthly to the highest level reached in the previous month unless a higher level is reached during the current month. Joka Dimes never expire.

Joka Dimes can be redeemed in the Joka Dimes Store for bonuses, free spins or cash prizes. The VIP Room adds perks such as no maximum bet restrictions, a dedicated personal VIP host, higher withdrawal limits with faster processing, priority support, weekly cashback deals and exclusive bonus offers.

Tournament promotions are another bonus option. Events are hosted by Booongo, Wazdan and FlatDog, with prize pools ranging from $20,000 to $100,000. VIP players can also receive invitations to exclusive tournaments with multimillion-dollar prize pools.

Casino Wild Card City gives you several ways to approach promotions: use the welcome package, choose a daily offer or build Joka Dimes over time. Keep the 40× requirement and your own entertainment budget in view, and treat loyalty rewards as an extra rather than a reason to deposit more.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Wild Card City Casino welcome bonus?

The package offers up to $5,000 plus 75 Cash Spins across the first three deposits. The match limits are $2,000 on the first deposit, $1,000 on the second and $2,000 on the third.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 AUD.

How long do I have to claim the welcome package?

You have 7 days from registration to claim the welcome package.

Do the welcome Cash Spins have wagering requirements?

No. The 25 Cash Spins awarded on each of the first three deposits carry no wagering requirements, and winnings are credited directly to your account.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

Welcome bonus winnings have a 40× wagering requirement before withdrawal. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering figure.

What is the maximum withdrawal from welcome bonus winnings?

The maximum is $5,000 or 6× your total welcome bonus deposits, whichever is greater.

Can I earn loyalty points on every game?

Loyalty points are earned from bets on Video and Classic Slots. The programme awards 1 Status Point and 1 Joka Dime per $20 wagered on eligible play.

Do Joka Dimes expire?

No. Joka Dimes never expire and can be redeemed in the Joka Dimes Store for bonuses, free spins or cash prizes.